News

2017 Halloween Jamboree Invitational

Congratulations to our Compulsory Level 3 and Level 4 Team at Halloween Jamboree Invitational 2017! Results Level 3 – 3rd place Team Katryna Oselska: Vault 9.35 Bars 9.1 1st place Beam Floor 9.225 Azari Buford: 2nd place Vault (9.525) Liselle Earnest: 2nd place Vault (9.5) 2nd place Floor (9.275) Ja’Niya Haley: 3rd place Vault (9.4)…

Read more

November 1, 2017

2017 Disco-Tech Invitational

Congratulations to our Compulsory Level 3 and Level 4 Team at Disco-Tech Invitational 2017! Results Level 3 – 2nd place Team Katryna Oselska: 3rd place Vault (9.3) 1st place Bars (9.475) 3rd place Beam (9.025) Floor 9.3 1st place All Around (37.1) Azari Buford: Vault 9.4 Bars 9.05 Liselle Earnest: 2nd place Vault (9.2) 2nd place…

Read more

October 24, 2017

2017 Extreme X Games

Congratulations to our Compulsory Level 3 and Level 4 Team at Extreme X Games 2017! Results Level 3 – 3rd place Team Katryna Oselska: 2nd place Bars (9.35) 2nd plave Beam (9.175) 2nd place Floor (9.425) 2nd place All Around (37.175) Azari Buford: Vault 9.5 Liselle Earnest: 2nd place Vault (9.425) 2nd place Bars Ja’Niya Haley:…

Read more

October 3, 2017

2017 Gold Country Classic

Congratulations to our Compulsory Level 3 and Level 4 Team at Gold Country Classic 2017! Results Level 4 – 1st place Team! Level 4 Mari Bautista: 3rd place Vault 2nd place Bars 1st place Floor 1st place All Around Yana Grabchuck: 1st place Vault 1st place Floor Taylor Arsich: 2nd place Vault 3rd place Beam…

Read more

September 26, 2017

2017 Go Green Invitational

Congratulations to our Compulsory Level 3 and Level 4 Team at Go Green Invitational 2017! Results Level 3 Liana Chekrygin: 1st place Beam (9.35) 4th place Vault Ja’Niya Haley: 4th place Vault Katryna Oselska: 3rd place Vault (9.175) 1st place Bars (9.025) 3rd place Floor (9.325) 3rd place All Around Azari Buford: 4th place Bars…

Read more

September 25, 2017
xcel_silver

2017 State Championship (Xcel)

Congratulations to our Xcel Silver Team at State Championship 2017! Results Xcel Silver – 1st place Team Beverly Coats: 1st place Vault (9.4) 3rd place Bars (9.25) 3rd place Beam (9.375) 1st place Floor (9.425) 1st place All Around (37.45) Yuryana Soto: 2nd place Beam (9.4) 3rd place Floor (9.075) Raquel Cortes-Torres: 3rd place Bars (9.1)…

Read more

March 25, 2017
xcel_gold

2017 State Championship (Xcel)

Congratulations to our Xcel Gold Team at State Championship 2017! Results Xcel Gold Kyra Talusik: 1st place Bars (9.1) 1st place Beam (9.275) 2nd place Floor (9.5) 1st place All Around (36.9) Renee Reyes: 1st place Bars 3rd place Beam 1st place Floor 2nd place All Around Danielle Hince: 3rd place Vault Brecken Bartells: Vault 9.325…

Read more

March 25, 2017
boys_level4_5

2017 State Championships

Congratulations to our Boys Team at 2017 NCBGA State Championships! Results Level 4 Nikita Kotlyarevskiy: 3rd place Parallel Bars (9.0) 4th place Floor (9.0) 4th place Vault (9.1) 4th place All Around (51.2) Nikita Serdyukov: 3rd place Floor (9.2) 2nd place HiBar (8.7) 4th place Parallel Bars (8.7) 5th place All Around (51.0) Level 5…

Read more

March 12, 2017
xcel_gold

2017 Pot O’ Gold (Xcel Gold/Platinum)

Congratulations to our Xcel Gold/Platinum Team at Pot O’ Gold 2017! Results Xcel Gold – 1st place Team Alyanna Pascua: 3rd place Vault (9.025) 1st place Beam (9.3) 1st place Floor (9.475) 1st place All Around (36.9) Mikayla Guastella: 1st place Vault 1st place Beam (9.25) 1st place Floor (9.2) 1st place All Around (36.125)…

Read more

March 11, 2017
xcel_silver

2017 Pot O’ Gold (Xcel Silver)

Congratulations to our Xcel Silver Team at Pot O’ Gold 2017! Results Xcel Silver – 1st place Team Beverly Coats: 1st place Vault (9.45) 1st place Bars (9.525) 1st place Beam (9.475) 2nd place Floor (9.25) 1st place All Around (37.7) Arsenia Shakirova: 3rd place Vault (9.15) 2nd place Bars (9.475) 2nd place Beam (9.45)…

Read more

March 11, 2017