News

xcel_silver

2017 Gymnastics Legends International

Congratulations to our Xcel Silver Team at Gymnastics Legends International 2017! Results Beverly Coats: 3rd place Vault (9.25) 3rd place Bars (9.55) 1st place Beam (9.575) 1st place All Around (37.55) Arsenia Shakirova: 3rd place Beam (9.45) Yuryana Soto: 2nd place Beam (9.5) Marisa Guzman: 2nd place Vault (9.3) 3rd place Floor (9.45) 1st place…

Read more

February 11, 2017
xcel_gold

2017 Gymnastics Legends International

Congratulations to our Xcel Gold/Platinum Team at Gymnastics Legends International 2017! Results Alyanna Pascua: 1st place Beam (9.05) 3rd place Bars (9.35) 3rd place Floor (9.4) 3rd place place All Around Mikayla Guastella: 3rd place Vault 3rd place Beam 3rd place Floor (9.4) Brecken Bartells: 2nd place Vault 2nd place Beam 2nd place Bars (9.5) 2nd…

Read more

February 11, 2017
level_7

2017 Brestyan’s Las Vegas Invitational

Congratulations to our Level 7 Team at Brestyan’s Las Vegas Invitational 2017! Results Azaria Purdy: 1st place Vault (9.4) 3rd place Floor 1st place All Around (36.875) Anne Marie Galvan: 1st place Vault (9.475) 3rd place Bars Bianca Bravo: 1st place Vault (9.35) Sophia Saniatan: 1st place Beam

Read more

February 10, 2017
boys_level4_5

2017 High-Tech Invitational

Congratulations to our Boys Team at High-Tech Invitational 2017! Results Level 4 Aidan Richter: 5th place HiBar Nikita Serdyukov: 4th place Rings (9.6) NIkita Kotlyarevskiy: 3rd place Floor (9.2) 3rd place Pommel (9.0) Level 5 Ryan Carter: 5th place Vault

Read more

February 4, 2017
xcel_gold

2017 Red Heart 10.0

Congratulations to our Xcel Gold/Platinum Team at Red Heart 10.0 2017! Results Xcel Gold – 1st place Team Alyanna Pascua: 1st place Floor (9.55) 1st place All Around Mikayla Guastella: 1st place Beam (9.125) 2nd place All Around Brecken Bartells: 1st place Vault (9.3) 1st place Floor (9.425) 1st place All Around (36.3) Olena Kovalchuk: 2nd…

Read more

January 29, 2017
boys_level4_5

2017 Mas Watanabe Invitational

Congratulations to our Boys Team at Mas Watanabe Invitational 2017! Results Level 4 – 3rd place Team Aidan Richter: 2nd place Rings (9.9) 4th place Pommell Nikita Serdyukov: 2nd place Pommel (9.1) 3rd place Rings (9.7) 3rd place HiBar (9.2) 3rd place All Around (53.1) NIkita Kotlyarevskiy: 3rd place Floor 5th place Vault, PBars, HiBars and All Around Level 5…

Read more

January 28, 2017
xcel_bronze

2017 Red Heart 10.0

Congratulations to our Xcel Bronze Team at Red Heart 10.0 2017! Results Xcel Bronze – 3rd place Team  Alejandra Quintero-Torres: 1st place Vault (9.4) 1st place Bars (9.225) 3rd place Beam 2nd place Floor (9.3) 1st place All Around (36.675) Alina Matviyenko: 3rd place Vault (9.225) 2nd place Bars (9.15) 1st place Floor (9.325) Yulia Arkova:…

Read more

January 28, 2017
xcel_silver

2017 Red Heart 10.0

Congratulations to our Xcel Silver Team at Red Heart 10.0 2017! Results Xcel Silver – 1st place Team Beverly Coats: 1st place Vault (9.55) 1st place Bars (9.5) 3rd place Beam (9.15) 1st place Floor (9.275) 1st place All Around (37.475) Yuryana Soto: 1st place Floor (9.275) 2nd place Beam (9.25) Marisa Guzman: 1st place Vault…

Read more

January 28, 2017
level_9

2017 San Francisco Classic

Congratulations to our Level 7 and 9 Team at San Francisco 2017! Results Level 9 – 3rd place Team Level 7 Azaria Purdy: 3rd place Beam 3rd place Floor Anne Marie Galvan: 2nd place Bars 2nd place Beam 2nd place Floor (9.4) 2nd place All Around Level 9  Stella Ye: 2nd place Vault 2nd place Beam Angela…

Read more

January 13, 2017
boys_level4_5

2017 San Mateo Invitational

Congratulations to our Boys Team at San Mateo Invitational 2017! Results Level 4 Aidan Richter: 4th place Pommel (9.8) Nikita Kotlyarevskiy: 3rd place Vault 4th place Parallel Bars NIkita Serdyukov: 3rd place Pommel 4th place Rings Level 5 Jonathan Barybin: 4th place Vault Ryan Carter: 3rd place Vault

Read more

January 8, 2017