News

xcel_bronze

2017 Flower Power (Xcel Bronze)

Congratulations to our Xcel Bronze Team at Flower Power 2017! Results  Alejandra Quintero-Torres: Vault 9.225 Floor 9.1 Alina Matviyenko: Vault 9.375 Bars 9.325 Floor 9.15 Berenice Garibay: Vault 9.3 Bars 9.0 Yulia Arkova: 3rd place All Around (36.975) Beam 9.525 Vault 9.45 Bars 9.1 Miya McDonnell: Vault 9.375 Isis Fowler: Vault 9.45

Read more

March 11, 2017
level_7

2017 Flower Power (Level 7)

Congratulations to our Level 7 Team at Flower Power 2017! Results Azaria Purdy: 1st place Beam (9.375) 2nd place Vault (9.45) 2nd place All Around (36.9) Anne Marie Galvan: 2nd place Beam (9.3) 3rd place All Around (36.35) Vault 9.35 Bianca Bravo: 2nd place Bars (9.025) Vault 9.425 Sophia Saniatan: Vault 9.3 Floor 9.225 Bars…

Read more

March 11, 2017
xcel_bronze

2017 Elevate Gym Fest

Congratulations to our Xcel Bronze Team at Elevate Gym Fest 2017! Results Xcel Bronze – 2nd place Team  Alejandra Quintero-Torres: Vault 9.35 1st place Beam (9.4) Floor 9.225 2nd place All Around (37.075) Alina Matviyenko: 1st place Bars (9.425) 3rd place Beam (9.2) 1st place Floor (9.45) Berenice Garibay: Vault 9.35 3rd place Bars (9.2) Yulia…

Read more

March 4, 2017
level_7

2017 Elevate Gym Fest

Congratulations to our Level 7 Team at Elevate Gym Fest 2017! Results Azaria Purdy: 2nd place Beam (9.5) 2nd place Vault (9.6) 2nd place Floor (9.425) 1st place All Around (37.375) Anne Marie Galvan: 3rd place Bars (9.325) Floor 9.275 Vault 9.475 Bianca Bravo: 3rd place Floor (9.375) Vault 9.375 Sophia Saniatan: Vault 9.5 Floor 9.375

Read more

March 4, 2017
xcel_silver

2017 Deltchev Classic

Congratulations to our Xcel Silver Team at Deltchev Classic 2017! Results Xcel Silver Beverly Coats: 3rd place Vault (9.275) 2nd place Bars (9.6) 1st place Beam (9.8) 1st place Floor (9.625) 2nd place All Around (38.3) Marisa Guzman: 2nd place Vault (9.35) 1st place Bars (9.425) 3rd place Beam (9.55) 2nd place Floor (9.525) 2nd…

Read more

March 4, 2017
xcel_silver

2017 Gymnastics Legends International

Congratulations to our Xcel Silver Team at Gymnastics Legends International 2017! Results Beverly Coats: 3rd place Vault (9.25) 3rd place Bars (9.55) 1st place Beam (9.575) 1st place All Around (37.55) Arsenia Shakirova: 3rd place Beam (9.45) Yuryana Soto: 2nd place Beam (9.5) Marisa Guzman: 2nd place Vault (9.3) 3rd place Floor (9.45) 1st place…

Read more

February 11, 2017
xcel_gold

2017 Gymnastics Legends International

Congratulations to our Xcel Gold/Platinum Team at Gymnastics Legends International 2017! Results Alyanna Pascua: 1st place Beam (9.05) 3rd place Bars (9.35) 3rd place Floor (9.4) 3rd place place All Around Mikayla Guastella: 3rd place Vault 3rd place Beam 3rd place Floor (9.4) Brecken Bartells: 2nd place Vault 2nd place Beam 2nd place Bars (9.5) 2nd…

Read more

February 11, 2017
level_7

2017 Brestyan’s Las Vegas Invitational

Congratulations to our Level 7 Team at Brestyan’s Las Vegas Invitational 2017! Results Azaria Purdy: 1st place Vault (9.4) 3rd place Floor 1st place All Around (36.875) Anne Marie Galvan: 1st place Vault (9.475) 3rd place Bars Bianca Bravo: 1st place Vault (9.35) Sophia Saniatan: 1st place Beam

Read more

February 10, 2017
boys_level4_5

2017 High-Tech Invitational

Congratulations to our Boys Team at High-Tech Invitational 2017! Results Level 4 Aidan Richter: 5th place HiBar Nikita Serdyukov: 4th place Rings (9.6) NIkita Kotlyarevskiy: 3rd place Floor (9.2) 3rd place Pommel (9.0) Level 5 Ryan Carter: 5th place Vault

Read more

February 4, 2017
xcel_gold

2017 Red Heart 10.0

Congratulations to our Xcel Gold/Platinum Team at Red Heart 10.0 2017! Results Xcel Gold – 1st place Team Alyanna Pascua: 1st place Floor (9.55) 1st place All Around Mikayla Guastella: 1st place Beam (9.125) 2nd place All Around Brecken Bartells: 1st place Vault (9.3) 1st place Floor (9.425) 1st place All Around (36.3) Olena Kovalchuk: 2nd…

Read more

January 29, 2017